top of page
Trees

Privacy Policy

Our contact details

Name: Kish Wilkinson

Address: Penrose Avenue, Watford, Herts WD19 5AE

Phone Number: 0788 4444841

E-mail: reikiwithkish@gmail.com

 

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Name, email address, phone number

 

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • To contact you for appointments

  • Competition or promotion entries

We use the information that you have given us in order to contact you and manage appointments, choose winners.

We do not sell or trade any of the personal information which you have provided to us.

 

Under the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

We have a legitimate interest.

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored.

We keep name, email address and telephone number for as long as necessary We will then dispose your information by shredding paper records and deleting digital records.

 

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at reikiwithkish@gmail.com if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at reikiwithkish@gmail.com

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:           

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

 

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

bottom of page